Skip to content

Cafe Leopold Program October

01.10.2012 to 31.10.2012

Cafe Leopold Program October

DANCE/PERFORMANCE/MUSIC


Cafe Leopold Programm Oktober

Previous dates

wed, 31.10.2012
tue, 30.10.2012
mo, 29.10.2012
sun, 28.10.2012

All dates

Days with event

October 2012
01 mo
02 tue
03 wed
04 thu
05 fri

06 sat
07 sun
08 mo
09 tue

10 wed

11 thu
12 fri
13 sat
14 sun
15 mo

16 tue
17 wed
18 thu

19 fri
20 sat

21 sun
22 mo
23 tue
24 wed
25 thu

26 fri
27 sat

28 sun
29 mo
30 tue

31 wed

Cafe Leopold - Program October

Venue: Café Leopold

Thu, Oct 4
Cafe: Matthias Desch + Flo\'Alike (Bogaloo Radioshow)

Fri, Oct 5
Bande à Part
Salon: Coni (CleckCleckBoom, Paris), Contract (Neonix), Rave Rabbit (Prasselbande) + Amblio (Bande à Part), Live Visuals by krøme (Zeitaufnahme)
Cafe: Ali Rabbani (Pony Club), Matiiæ (Prasselbande) + Bolek & Lolek (Farbfernseher)

Sat, Oct 6
READY 2 RUMBLE
Salon: Florian Kaltstrøm (Yellow Tail, Bluefin), Smacks (Mau Mau Music) + Double Trouble (R2R), Live Visuals hosted by Sound:frame: .mrt
Cafe: OSF Sound (Viennese Vibez) + Passinjah Sound (R2R)

Thu, Oct 11
Cafe: Klub Bahö! Freie Textbühne & (Live) Musik - Infos & Anmeldung: isilistening.at / Special Guest: Freestyle MC & DJ: iLLspokinn (Freestyle Mondays/NYC) + SOIA LIVE! - Soia (voc), Mez (keys), Lukas Fellner (drums), Olinclusive (mpc/dj)

Fri, Oct 12
WUT?!
Salon: DJ DSL (G-Stone, Hamburg), B.Visible (Riddim Fruit) + DJ Crum, Live Visuals by Dornröschen
Cafe: Aziz, Shnek, Cuse + Foxrox - hosted by All Souled Out Crew

Sat, Oct 13
The Barcelona Session
Salon: DJ TILLO (Orishas, Barcelona), DJ Andyloop (Wonderwheel Rec., Barcelona) + Irieology (Basstardz), Live Visuals by Herr Nie Da
Cafe: Adish (Electrofone) + Sid Data (Wizard Of Ost)

Thu, Oct 18
Cafe: Nebenzimmer Sessions - Darius Edlinger (guitar), Philipp Eder (keys/synthbass), Michael Prowaznik (drums) + Special Guest: Richard Köster (trumpet) + DJ Irieology (Basstardz)

Fri, Oct 19
Fairlight Club
Salon: Lifelike (Computer Science, Vulture, Paris), Leitstrahl DJ-Set (Vice Magazine), Antek (Club Désirée) + Chewo & Computerstraße (Fairlight Club), Live Visuals by Kåj? Kø (Underground Dance Music)
Cafe: D\'Elektriker Buam (Soulspin & Umspannwerk/The Gap) & KidKut (Canudigit, Fairlight Club) - hosted by Can U Dig It

Sat, Oct 20
Beat Science Pt. 3
Salon: Onra LIVE! Set (All City, Fools Gold, Paris), Chrisfader (Duzz Down San), B.Visible (Riddim Fruit), Jeru (Beat Science, Diverse) + Live Visuals by Dazedstyles
Cafe: Ra-B (Dusty Crates, Diverse) + Dizzy Dee (Mischgeschick, Cowabunga)

Thu, Oct 25
Wiener Endorphine werden Eins!
Salon: ADA (Pampa Records, Areal, Hamburg), Hannes Fischer (Kallias, Berlin), Nikolaus Hanzo, Matthias Klein & Herr Krause (Wiener Endorphine Dreamteam), Live Visuals by Clemens Haas, Max Wessely & Nabou (Wiener Endorphine, Men In Space)
Cafe: celebrated & hosted by weil / Exhibition: Endorphine im Himmel werden eins!

Fri, Oct 26
Leopold lädt ein
Salon: Cee-Roo in \"The Flashback\" A/V Live Set (Bienne/CH), Majestic Mood (Groove Merchants Radio) + Irieology (Basstardz), Live Visuals by Simsek (The Flashback) + VJ Azz
Cafe: Weise, Giorio + Raw:land - hosted by Bubble Club

Sat, Oct 27
Clubside Down Special
Salon: Shemian (Kallias, Berlin), Bektobek (Csd, Interlabel, Zooland) + Live Percussion by Conrado Molina, Live Visuals hosted by sound:frame: Mottenlicht
Cafe: El Amin & DJ Raisor - hosted by Def Kings

Wed, Oct 31
Leopold lädt ein - Holiday Edition
Salon: Laminat, Moogle, Anna Leiser + DJ Slick - hosted by Bebop Rodeo, Live Visuals hosted by sound:frame: LWZ
Cafe: Mr. Guan & Dereck Forreal - hosted by The Loud Minority

Back to main navigation

This website uses cookies to give you the best possible service. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies. Detailed information can be found in our privacy policy.