Skip to content

Cafe Leopold Program March

01.03.2012 to 31.03.2012

Cafe Leopold Program March

DANCE/PERFORMANCE/MUSIC


Cafe Leopold Programm März Cafe Leopold Programm März

Previous dates

sat, 31.03.2012
fri, 30.03.2012
thu, 29.03.2012
wed, 28.03.2012

All dates

Days with event

March 2012
01 thu
02 fri
03 sat
04 sun
05 mo

06 tue
07 wed
08 thu
09 fri

10 sat

11 sun
12 mo
13 tue
14 wed
15 thu

16 fri
17 sat
18 sun

19 mo
20 tue

21 wed
22 thu
23 fri
24 sat
25 sun

26 mo
27 tue

28 wed
29 thu
30 fri

31 sat

Cafe Leopold - Program March

Venue:
Café Leopold

Fri, Mar 2
The Strudl Sessions - A Night At The Museum

Salon: Trailblazer & Blofeld (soundstrudl) + Laszlo (circus surrealis, dkm)
Cafe: Skat, Z-tec & Beat Doctor

Sat, Mar 3
Sweat

Salon: Schlachthofbronx (mad decent, münchen/GER), Joelito (big\'n\'hairy, malmo/SWE) + Tipanic (big\'n\'hairy, vienna/A)
Cafe: OSF Sound (ready2rumble) + Selector Loopus (bassruner)

Thu, Mar 8
Cafe:
Rabbit & Bitches

Fri, Mar 6
Clubside down
Salon: Claudio Ricci (get whipped, polyphone), BekToBek (clubside down) + LIVE! Violin Session by Johannes Jeindl
Cafe: DJ Prince Halim & El Amin - hosted by Def Kings

Sat, Mar 10
Bande à Part
Salon: Disco Demons (wearethesh.it) + Amblio (prasselbande)
Cafe: Bolek & Lolek (salon rouge), Matijæ (elektrogstanzl) + Rave Rabbit

Thu, Mar 15
Cafe:
Nebenzimmer Sessions - LIVE! im Cafe - Darius Edlinger (guitar), Philipp Eder (keys,
synthbass) & Michael Prowaznik (drums)

Fri, Mar 16
Superbacon
Salon: Skitzophonics, Marcel Matisse (connect, stuttgart/GER), Patrick Fürst (monkeybreaks), Alex Schwae (monkeybreaks) + Jörg Lässig (superbacon)
Cafe: Kappauerer vs. Innauer (spg hinterwald)

Sat, Mar 17
Leopold Special
Salon: DJ Meska & Shotta Paul (stuttgart/GER), Irieology (passinjah), OSF Sound (viennese vibez) + LIVE! Showcase: Deliman (union world music) backed by Selectah Chiko
Cafe: Featurecast (good groove, funk weapons/UK), DJ Crum (step forward) + B.Visible (decktales) - hosted by Step Forward

Thu, Mar 22
Cafe:
Matthias Desch + Flo\'Alike (bogaloo radioshow)

Fri, Mar 23
Cafe Leopold Allstars Night
Salon:
KidKut (canyoudigit, fairlight club), Dirty Dancing + Amblio (prasselbande, bande a part)
Cafe: Dereck Foreal (the loud minority), Majestic Mood (groove merchants) + Irieology (passinjah)

Sat, Mar 24
Beat Science Pt. 1
Salon:
Jay Scarlett (beat dimensions, münchen/GER), Abby Lee Tee (slash, 15p) + Jeru (diverse)
Cafe: Fry, Fillfonso & Nin(j)a (do.phunk, diverse) + D-Fine

Thu, Mar 29
Cafe:
DJ Titan (ambassadors of groove)

Fri, Mar 30
Eklektik Berlinistan
Salon: DJ Ipek (berlin, istanbul), Adish (electrofone) + Exmono (sender fm)
Cafe: Shantisan (salted soul) + Sid Data (the wizard of ost)

Sat, Mar 31
CanYouDigIt
Salon:
Krts LIVE! (project mooncircle, new york/USA), Dusty Crates (duzzdownsan), The Clonious (affine records) + Lehrl (derfluxuskompensator, affine)
Cafe: Zuzee & Funke

Back to main navigation

This website uses cookies to give you the best possible service. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies. Detailed information can be found in our privacy policy.