Skip to content

Cafe Leopold Program January

01.01.2012 to 31.01.2012

Cafe Leopold Program January

DANCE/PERFORMANCE/MUSIC


Cafe Leopold Programm Jänner Cafe Leopold Programm Jänner

Previous dates

tue, 31.01.2012
- 23.59 h
mo, 30.01.2012
sun, 29.01.2012
sat, 28.01.2012

All dates

Days with event

January 2012
01 sun
02 mo
03 tue
04 wed
05 thu

06 fri
07 sat
08 sun
09 mo

10 tue

11 wed
12 thu
13 fri
14 sat
15 sun

16 mo
17 tue
18 wed

19 thu
20 fri

21 sat
22 sun
23 mo
24 tue
25 wed

26 thu
27 fri

28 sat
29 sun
30 mo

31 tue

Café Leopold Program January
Venue:
Café Leopold

Thu, Jan 5
Musicboxxx
SALON: : DJ Mastercash (juicy), DJ Whatever & Special Guests
CAFE: Zuzee (waxolutionists) + Pezo Fox (steelo)

Fri, Jan 6
The Strudl Sessions- A Night At The Museum
SALON: , JoeJoe (FM4 digital konfusion), Trailblazer + Blofeld (soundstrudl)
CAFE: Jeru

Sat, Jan 7
SWEAT
SALON: Marflix (faluma records, berlin/GER), Tipanic ft. Acero MC (big\'n\'hairy) + Double Trouble (ready2rumble)
CAFE: Selector Loopus (bassrunner) + OSF Sound (ready2rumble)

Thu, Jan 12
Roman Rauch (philpot)

Fri, Jan 13
Handkuss
SALON: The Bandaloop LIVE! (wien), Kristian Davidek (FM4 davidecks), Mike Burns (phoenix project) + Franco Forte (impulstanz/handkuss)
CAFE: DJ Aloisius (karma alarma) + Happy Hardcore DJ (rhinoplasty)

Sat, Jan 14
Bande à Part
SALON: Jakobin & Domino (easymoods recordings), Roman Rauch (philpot), Amblio (prasselbande) + Rave Rabbit (N.Y.C)
CAFE: Harry Krishner, Bolek & Lolek (salon rouge) + Matijæ (elektrogstanzl)

Thu, Jan 19
GROOVE SHAKER presented by Barrio Soul

Fri, Jan 20
CLUBSIDE DOWN
SALON: Fort Knox Five (fort knox records/USA), Support: Remote b2b Xoff, Sharpmaks +
Dubgandhi b2b Luke Forward (artisco)
CAFE: DJ El Amin + DJ Lexstradamus – hosted by Def Kings

Sat, Jan 21
SALON: ADF presents ADF presents - Urbs & Cutex (hongkong rec.) + B. Visible (glitch, step forward)
CAFE: Pezo Fox (steelo) + DJ Crum (adf)

Thu, Jan 26
Mr. Guan (the loud minority)

Fri, Jan 27
Can u dig it ?!
SALON: Kutmah (los angeles/USA), Long Arm (project mmoncircle/RUS) + SampleSlaya, Olinclusive (dusty crates, cowabunga) + KidKut (canudigit)
CAFE: Nicolaus Hanzo, Fillfonso, Fry - hosted by Do.Phunk

Sat, Jan 28
Saitensprung
SALON: INA D (soundframe:AV), Support: Zeitaufnahme, Hirncréme + Miniflex
CAFE: Luis Forever & Mr. Guan (the loud minority)

www.cafe-leopold.at

Back to main navigation

This website uses cookies to give you the best possible service. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies. Detailed information can be found in our privacy policy.