Skip to content

FEEDBACK 4th edition

24.04.2017 to 27.04.2017 - Halle E+G, Leopold Museum, Tanzquartier Wien

FEEDBACK 4th edition

DANCE/PERFORMANCE/MUSIC


FEEDBACK 4th edition

Previous dates

thu, 27.04.2017
wed, 26.04.2017
tue, 25.04.2017
mo, 24.04.2017

All dates

Days with event

April 2017
01 sat
02 sun
03 mo
04 tue
05 wed

06 thu
07 fri
08 sat
09 sun

10 mo

11 tue
12 wed
13 thu
14 fri
15 sat

16 sun
17 mo
18 tue

19 wed
20 thu

21 fri
22 sat
23 sun
24 mo
25 tue

26 wed
27 thu

28 fri
29 sat
30 sun

TANZQUARTIER WIEN / BRUT WIEN
FEEDBACK 4th edition

Location: 
TQW / Halle G, TQW / Studios, brut Wien, Leopold Museum and Kunsthistorisches Museum

This year’s edition of FEEDBACK is again also collating the various positions from the previous seasons of the Austrian dance and performance scene into a festival. In cooperation between the Tanzquartier Wien and brut Wien this provides the chance to admire outstanding works from the local performance scene afresh and also to make them accessible to an international expert audience in concentrated form.

From 24 to 27 April the areas of and between the Tanzquartier Wien and brut Wien will become venues to experience various choreographic manifestations that are exemplary of the diversity of a vibrant local and international dance and performance scene in a process of dialogue: four days marked by artistic creations and human encounters.

With MILLI BITTERLI, NAVARIDAS & DEUTINGER, CIE. WILLI DORNER, PHILIPP GEHMACHER, ALEX BAILEY + KRÕÕT JUURAK, IAN KALER, ROTRAUD KERN, LIQUID LOFT, SIMON MAYER, MICHIKAZU MATSUNE, NADAPRODUCTIONS / AMANDA PIÑA, SÖÖT / ZEYRINGER, PETER STAMER + FRANK WILLENS, DORIS UHLICH and PAUL WENNINGER.

PROGRAMME
Mon, Apr 24 to 27

Mon, Apr 24

ROTRAUD KERN
where we meet, vol. 1
18:30 
TQW / Studios

SIMON MAYER
Sons of Sissy
20:00 
brut Wien

LIQUID LOFT
Shiny, shiny ... (Imploding Portraits Inevitable)
22:00 
TQW / Halle G

Tue, Apr 25

CIE. WILLI DORNER
one
14:00
TQW / Studios

ALEX BAILEY + KRÕÕT JUURAK
Performances for Pets
Präsentation
15:00 
TQW / Studios

ROTRAUD KERN
where we meet, vol. 1
16:00
TQW / Studios

CIE. WILLI DORNER
one
18:30 
TQW / Studios

NADAPRODUCTIONS / AMANDA PIÑA
Dance and Resistance
Endangered Human Movements Vol. 2
20:00
TQW / Halle G

MILLI BITTERLI
Der Tausendfüßler (Was bleibt?)
a livelong project
22:00
brut Wien 

Mi 26.04.

ALEX BAILEY + KRÕÕT JUURAK
Performances for Pets

Präsentation
15:00 
TQW / Studios

SÖÖT / ZEYRINGER
lonely lonely

16:00
TQW / Studios

PHILIPP GEHMACHER
Die Dinge der Welt

18:30
Leopold Museum

IAN KALER
o.T. | (Incipient Futures)

20:00, 22:00
TQW / Halle G

NAVARIDAS & DEUTINGER
Queen of Hearts

20:00, 22:00
brut Wien

Thu, Apr 27

PAUL WENNINGER
Trespass, Uncanney Valley, Dead Reckoning

Film Screening + Talk
15:00
TQW / Studios

SÖÖT / ZEYRINGER
lonely lonley

16:00
TQW / Studios

PETER STAMER + FRANK WILLENS
On Truth and Lie in an Extra-Moral Sense

18:30
Kunsthistorisches Museum / Neue Burg - Jagdplateau,  Eingang Heldenplatz

MICHIKAZU MATSUNE
Dance, if you want to enter my country!

20:00
brut Wien

DORIS UHLICH
Boom Bodies

22:00 
TQW / Halle G

LA BOUM FINALE —
Acht Jahre Künstlerische Leitung Walter Heun & Team
im Anschluß an die Vorstellung
TQW / Halle G


www.tqw.at

This event takes place at several locations
(Click headline to switch):

Halle E+G

contact

Halle E + G BetriebsgesmbH
Museumsplatz 1, A-1070 Vienna
Tel.: +43 1 524 33 21-0
office@halleneg.at
www.halleneg.at

 

 


Back to main navigation

This website uses cookies to give you the best possible service. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies. Detailed information can be found in our privacy policy.