Cafe Leopold Programm Mai

(c) Cafe Leopold

Date: Tue, May 01 2012 - Thu, May 31 2012,

Cafe Leopold - Programm Mai

Ort: Café Leopold

Do 03.05.
Cafe: GROOVE SHAKER presented by Barrio Soul

Fr 04.05.
CanYouDigIt
Salon: Ifan Dafydd (push & run/UK), Minor Sick (up my alley/DDS), Abby Lee Tee (15pcs, shash rec.), Renegade Steele (moun10), Glamboys VIE + KidKut (canyoudigit)
Cafe: DJ Ottomatic (fear le funk), DJ A.B.L.E, DJ Takeonedoe (deep soul rec.)

Sa 05.05.
SWEAT SPECIAL
Salon: Symbiz Sound LIVE! ft. Zhi MC (big'n'hairy, berlin/GER), DJ Zhao (ngoma soundsystem, berlin/GER), Tipanic (big'n'hairy) + Double Trouble (ready2rumble)
Cafe: Selector Loopus (bassrunner) + OSF Sound (r2r)

Do 10.05.
Cafe: DJ Titan (ambassadors of groove), Fusionfood (pudelwohl), Vocals by Rikey´Lil Forest + Live Music by Disco & Guests

Fr 11.05.
LEOPOLD SPECIAL
Salon: Drumagick (sao paolo/BRA) + Gü-mix (dubclub vienna)
Cafe: 7 Samurai (GAMM) + DJ Scott (telemark, infracom)

Sa 12.05.
SUPERBACON #2
Salon: Damn Good Kids LIVE! (mellau city), Maximilian Grün (sundaymornings vienna), Patrick Fürst (monkeybreaks, superbacon)
Cafe: Soulbrigada (lindau/GER)

Mi 16.05.
LEOPOLD ELECTRO SWING SPECIAL
Salon: Alexander Ryba & Pat Poree (parov stelar tour djs, etage noir, linz) + Live Sax Session by Cab Canavaral, DJ-Support: Amblio (prasselbande)
Cafe: Pezo Fox (musicboxxx/P.O.M), Roman Rauch (philpot) + Majestic Mood (groove merchants)

Do 17.05.
Cafe: Nebenzimmer Sessions - LIVE! im Cafe: Darius Edlinger (guitar), Philipp Eder (keys,
synthbass) & Michael Prowaznik (drums) + DJ Irieology (passinjah)

Fr 18.05.
Handkuss & Luv Shack Records present
Salon: Todd Terje (running back, permanent vacation, oslo/NO), Franco Forte (impulstanz, handkuss), Simonlebon + Lee Stevens (luv shack rec.)
Cafe: Jakobin & Domino, LeSale (luv shack rec.)

Sa 19.05.
Step Forward
Salon: DJ Rafik (6x DJ worldchampion, düsseldorf/GER), B.Visible (decktales) + DJ Crum (step forward)
Cafe: DJ Zhe (code ep, ljubljana, SLO) + DJ D-Fine

Do 24.05.
Cafe: Hnzn & Perrez (a journey into sound)

Fr 25.05.
Electro Tanz Cafe
Salon: Frohlocker (galopp records/GER), Irieology (passinjah) + DJ Adish (electrofone music)
Cafe: Sao Nicolao (cream art collective) + Sid Data (wizard of ost)

Sa 26.05.
Bande à Part
Salon: Special Guests tba
Cafe: Matijæ (elektrogstanzl), Bolek & Lolek (salon rouge) + Rave Rabbit (prasselbande)

Do 31.05.
Cafe: Mr. Guan (the loud minority)