Cafe Leopold Programm März

(c) Cafe Leopold

Date: Thu, Mar 01 2012 - Sat, Mar 31 2012,

Cafe Leopold - Programm März

Ort:
Café Leopold

Fr 02.03.
The Strudl Sessions - A Night At The Museum

Salon: Trailblazer & Blofeld (soundstrudl) + Laszlo (circus surrealis, dkm)
Cafe: Skat, Z-tec & Beat Doctor

Sa 03.03.
Sweat

Salon: Schlachthofbronx (mad decent, münchen/GER), Joelito (big'n'hairy, malmo/SWE) + Tipanic (big'n'hairy, vienna/A)
Cafe: OSF Sound (ready2rumble) + Selector Loopus (bassruner)

Do 08.03.
Cafe:
Rabbit & Bitches

Fr 09.03.
Clubside down
Salon: Claudio Ricci (get whipped, polyphone), BekToBek (clubside down) + LIVE! Violin Session by Johannes Jeindl
Cafe: DJ Prince Halim & El Amin - hosted by Def Kings

Sa 10.03.
Bande à Part
Salon: Disco Demons (wearethesh.it) + Amblio (prasselbande)
Cafe: Bolek & Lolek (salon rouge), Matijæ (elektrogstanzl) + Rave Rabbit

Do 15.03.
Cafe:
Nebenzimmer Sessions - LIVE! im Cafe - Darius Edlinger (guitar), Philipp Eder (keys,
synthbass) & Michael Prowaznik (drums)

Fr 16.03.
Superbacon
Salon: Skitzophonics, Marcel Matisse (connect, stuttgart/GER), Patrick Fürst (monkeybreaks), Alex Schwae (monkeybreaks) + Jörg Lässig (superbacon)
Cafe: Kappauerer vs. Innauer (spg hinterwald)

Sa 17.03.
Leopold Special
Salon:
DJ Meska & Shotta Paul (stuttgart/GER), Irieology (passinjah), OSF Sound (viennese vibez) + LIVE! Showcase: Deliman (union world music) backed by Selectah Chiko
Cafe: Featurecast (good groove, funk weapons/UK), DJ Crum (step forward) + B.Visible (decktales) - hosted by Step Forward

Do 22.03.
Cafe:
Matthias Desch + Flo'Alike (bogaloo radioshow)

Fr 23.03.
Cafe Leopold Allstars Night
Salon:
KidKut (canyoudigit, fairlight club), Dirty Dancing + Amblio (prasselbande, bande a part)
Cafe: Dereck Foreal (the loud minority), Majestic Mood (groove merchants) + Irieology (passinjah)

Sa 24.03.
Beat Science Pt. 1
Salon:
Jay Scarlett (beat dimensions, münchen/GER), Abby Lee Tee (slash, 15p) + Jeru (diverse)
Cafe: Fry, Fillfonso & Nin(j)a (do.phunk, diverse) + D-Fine

Do 29.03.
Cafe:
DJ Titan (ambassadors of groove)

Fr 30.03.
Eklektik Berlinistan
Salon:
DJ Ipek (berlin, istanbul), Adish (electrofone) + Exmono (sender fm)
Cafe: Shantisan (salted soul) + Sid Data (the wizard of ost)

Sa 31.03.
CanYouDigIt
Salon:
Krts LIVE! (project mooncircle, new york/USA), Dusty Crates (duzzdownsan), The Clonious (affine records) + Lehrl (derfluxuskompensator, affine)
Cafe: Zuzee & Funke